Holy Trinity Tottenham

Serving the Tottenham
Community

Staff 

Tri-School Leadership Team - Holy Trinity, St Michael's & St Ann's

Tri School Leadership Team (ELT) Photocard

 

 Mr Simon Knowles

Executive Headteacher 

Mrs Hannah Bush

Head of School-Designated Safeguarding Lead (1)

Mrs Jayne Reeve

Executive Business Manager 

Ms Alice Parker

Leading Practitioner - Inclusion & SENco - Designated Safeguarding Lead (2)

 

Facilities Manager

Extended Leadership and Management Team ELT 

Extended Leadership Photo card

Mrs Hannah Bush

Head of School 

Mrs Lisa Miles

Assistant Headteacher & Leader of Learning - Maths & RE

Ms Melanie Eyears 

Leading Practitioner - English

Mrs Amie Georgiou 

Leader of Learning - Outdoor Learning

Ms Audrey Appadoo 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Admin and Facilities Team  

Admin and Facilities Photo card

Mr Elliott Bergin

School Business Manager

Ms Sharon Dias

School Administrator and Communication's Officer

Ms Fung Chan 

Site Technician 

Mr Kouame Atta 

Site Technician 

Ms Isabel Lincoln 

Growing Garden Leader 

Teaching and Learning Team - Early Years and Key Stage 1

Early Years and KS1 Photo card

Mrs Amie Georgiou 

Class Teacher (Nursery) 

Ms Emma Peak

Class Teacher (Reception)

Mrs Jessica Smith

Class Teacher (Year 1)

Mr Jesse Banks

Class Teacher (Year 2)

Teaching and Learning Team - Key Stage 2  

KS2 Photo card

Ms Emily Lister

Class Teacher (Year 3)

Ms Grace Jones

Class Teacher (Year 4)

Ms Melanie Eyears 

Class Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs Lisa Miles

Class Teacher (Year 6)

Wrap Around Care staff and Teaching Assistants 

Ms Lorraine Johnston

Learning and Wellbeing Leader and Designated Safeguarding Lead (3)

Ms Arjola Milaj

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Eleni Kousidou

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Nerissa Hutchinson

Teaching Assistant 

Teaching Assistants 

Fadime Simsek

Teaching Assistant 

Lewis Bruniges

Teaching Assistant

Susan Miller

Teaching Assistant

Andrew Constantinou

Teaching Assistant

Angela Nevola

Teaching Assistant 

Specialist Teachers 

Mr Chris Storey

Steel Pan Teacher

Ms Palmi Buschi

French Teacher

Catering Team

Ms Janet Boateng 

Chef de Partie - Senior

Ms Margaret Akuamoah

Chef de Partie - Junior